Chess

4th International Open Stadium Casablanca

23rd to 31st December in Zaragoza, Aragon, Spain

The 4th International Open “Stadium Casablanca” is set to take place from 23rd to 31st December in Zaragoza, Aragon, Spain. 116 players are signed up to now, among them are ten Grandmasters. Top prize is 2000 EUR. Winners of the previous tournaments are GMs Azer Mirzoev and Edouard Romain, and IM Cristhian Cruz.

Stadium Casablanca is a multi-sports club founded in 1948, currently numbering about 20,000 subscribers and 3,000 active athletes. It has sports sections of chess, athletics, basketball, handball, snooker, football, mountaineering, skiing, swimming, water-polo, figure skating, baseball, cycling, triathlon and tennis.

Stadium Casablanca

List of participants:

1 GM Delchev Aleksander BUL 2621

2 GM Corrales Jimenez Fidel CUB 2597

3 GM Korneev Oleg RUS 2582

4 GM Kogan Artur ISR 2535

5 GM Oms Pallisse Josep ESP 2528

6 GM Paunovic Dragan SRB 2526

7 GM Franco Ocampos Zenon PAR 2517

8 IM Adla Diego ARG 2511

9 GM Cifuentes Parada Roberto ESP 2508

10 IM Garza Marco Sergio ESP 2442

11 IM Antoli Royo Joaquin Miguel ESP 2439

12 FM Gonzalez Perez Arian CUB 2435

13 IM Matnadze Ana GEO 2410

14 FM Forcen Esteban Daniel ESP 2367

15 IM Estremera Panos Sergio ESP 2352

16 FM Lopez Gracia Fernando ESP 2319

17 WGM Guramishvili Sopiko GEO 2319

18 Chueca Forcen Alberto ESP 2304

19 WGM Calzetta Ruiz Monica ESP 2284

20 Romon Poves Raul ESP 2283

21 Villuendas Valero Adrian ESP 2269

22 Lana Rodriguez David ESP 2238

23 Lamas Mercadal Manuel ESP 2181

24 FM Delgado Salcedo Eduardo ESP 2179

25 Llanes Luno Pedro Alfredo ESP 2174

26 Martinez Asensio Juan Miguel ESP 2144

27 Roche Simon Manuel Angel ESP 2141

28 Quintin Navarro Alberto ESP 2135

29 Du Plessis Heinco 2116

30 Gil Rodriguez Jose Francisco ESP 2112

31 Valiente Roy Jose Javier ESP 2092

32 Juberias Segura Santiago ESP 2085

33 Maza Broto Pablo ESP 2063

34 Gil Capape Marco Antonio ESP 2061

35 Castell Cantero Salvador ESP 2055

36 Iagar Razvan-Gabriel ROU 2054

37 Arregui Untoria Carlos ESP 2038

38 Colom Sienes Eduardo ESP 2027

39 Najera De Miguel Pedro Jesus ESP 2020

40 Garcia Andres Daniel ESP 2008

41 Alvarez Gonzalo Miguel Angel ESP 1995

42 Sanmartin Agustin Alvaro ESP 1994

43 Sarto Ramos Angel ESP 1985

44 Arnedo Ruiz Alberto ESP 1980

45 Galvez Perez Jose Luis ESP 1977

46 Castillo Sanjuan Alejandro ESP 1964

47 Lopez Perez Alberto Jose ESP 1962

48 Bellosta Lopez Pablo ESP 1957

49 Castillo Sanjuan Daniel ESP 1944

50 Calvo Mayayo Jose Maria ESP 1929

51 Sacristan Latorre Alberto ESP 1928

52 Aviol Perez Jose Mariano ESP 1919

53 Cano Cabanillas Javier ESP 1918

54 Gayan Carceller Miguel Angel ESP 1912

55 Pueyo Marina Gerardo ESP 1903

56 Garcia Martin Juan Manuel ESP 1897

57 Palacin Algas Angel ESP 1893

58 Lafarga Bueno Daniel ESP 1889

59 Navarro Sancho Rafael ESP 1873

60 Ruiz Gutierrez Jose Manuel ESP 1862

61 Gaspar Calvo Luis Alberto ESP 1862

62 Royo Onde Manuel ESP 1856

63 Nedov Octavian ESP 1856

64 Escofet Llongueras Joan ESP 1837

65 Gregorio Cabello Alberto ESP 1837

66 Pellicer Sancho Rafael Jose ESP 1814

67 Mancho Fondevila Jorge ESP 1813

68 Gomez Zazurca Rodolfo ESP 1810

69 Jimenez Penafiel Gustavo ESP 1802

70 Sanz Navarro Alberto ESP 1793

71 Colas Perez Patricia ESP 1781

72 Cebrian Flores Juan Antonio ESP 1779

73 Galarreta Abellan Antonio ESP 1769

74 Arteaga Jimenez Francisco ESP 1765

75 Palacios Herrero Pablo ESP 1758

76 Gimeno Royo Jose Andres ESP 1754

77 Aviol Oliveros David ESP 1746

78 Gracia Gracia Victor Hugo ESP 1745

79 Uldemolins Nivela Mateo ESP 1734

80 Navarro Rubio Rafael ESP 1731

81 Lahoz Barragan Andres ESP 1706

82 Lopez Caudevilla David ESP 1703

83 Millan Sancho David ESP 1679

84 Becana Jimenez Alfonso ESP 1675

85 Laiglesia Nieto Angel ESP 1643

86 Garcia Garcia Enrique ESP 1642

87 Zambrana Petisme Ramiro ESP 1637

88 Palacin Casamayor Angel ESP 1591

89 Codina Escudero Juan ESP 1569

90 Soriano Gracia Manuel ESP 1549

91 Serrat Claver David ESP 1533

92 Anton Lasheras Jose Manuel ESP 1529

93 Sanchez Gascon Ricardo ESP 1499

94 Costas Sos Carlos ESP 1491

95 Veiga Rodriguez Pablo ESP 1471

96 Castejon Martin Laura ESP 1449

97 Sacristan Latorre Carlos ESP 1448

98 Pardo Rego Venancio ESP 0

99 Leon Dionis Mateo ESP 0

100 Alonso-Lej De Las Casas Fernan ESP 0

101 Amillo Navarro Ismael ESP 0

102 Cirera Sancho Alberto ESP 0

103 Ciriano Lamban Alejandro ESP 0

104 Garcia Rubio Alfonso ESP 0

105 Gracia Ruiz Inazio ESP 0

106 Martinez Gonzalez Esther ESP 0

107 Millan Villarroya Carlos ESP 0

108 Millan Villarroya Miguel Angel ESP 0

109 Moraz Lasuel Julio ESP 0

110 Moreno Ortueta Ignacio ESP 0

111 Moure Hernandez Pilar ESP 0

112 Pellicer Cerezuela Miguel ESP 0

113 Perez Martinez Alba ESP 0

114 Pintanel Torres Manuel ESP 0

115 Soriano Martinez Adolfo ESP 0

116 Vivero Rodriguez Roberto ESP 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2015