Chess

European Individual Women Chess Championship 2011

7th to 18th May in Tbilisi, Georgia

The European Individual Women Chess Championship 2011 will be played from 7th to 18th May in Tbilisi, Georgia. So far 133 players (among them 11 GM, 25 WGM, 26 IM, 25 WIM, 17 WFM) from 26 federations have registered to take part in the tournament. Players list is bellow.

The European Women’s Rapid Chess Championship will take place immediatelly after the main event, on 19-22nd May in Kutaisi. The playing venue will be “Maia Chiburdanidze’s chess school” and the organizers are providing a prize fund of 10400 EUR. The tournament format is 11-round Swiss with the rate of play 15 minutes for a game for a player, with an increment of 10 seconds per move.

tbilisi

European Individual Women Chess Championship participants:

1 GM Dzagnidze Nana GEO 2567

2 IM Kosintseva Nadezhda RUS 2567

3 GM Kosintseva Tatiana RUS 2559

4 GM Lahno Kateryna UKR 2531

5 IM Muzychuk Anna SLO 2528

6 GM Cmilyte Viktorija LTU 2526

7 GM Stefanova Antoaneta BUL 2523

8 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra RUS 2503

9 GM Cramling Pia SWE 2484

10 IM Muzychuk Mariya UKR 2476

11 GM Danielian Elina ARM 2475

12 IM Mkrtchian Lilit ARM 2475

13 IM Khotenashvili Bela GEO 2465

14 IM Melia Salome GEO 2462

15 GM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan SCO 2458

16 GM Hoang Thanh Trang HUN 2456

17 IM Ushenina Anna UKR 2454

18 WGM Pogonina Natalija RUS 2446

19 GM Zhukova Natalia UKR 2443

20 IM Javakhishvili Lela GEO 2437

21 IM Khurtsidze Nino GEO 2436

22 IM Gaponenko Inna UKR 2435

23 IM Moser Eva AUT 2425

24 WGM Girya Olga RUS 2425

25 WGM Paikidze Nazi GEO 2425

26 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia RUS 2423

27 IM Khukhashvili Sopiko GEO 2421

28 IM Houska Jovanka ENG 2419

29 IM Foisor Cristina-Adela ROU 2416

30 IM Ovod Evgenija RUS 2405

31 IM Romanko Marina RUS 2402

32 WGM Shadrina Tatiana RUS 2397

33 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta POL 2386

34 WGM Savina Anastasia RUS 2383

35 IM Matveeva Svetlana RUS 2380

36 IM Galojan Lilit ARM 2377

37 IM Lomineishvili Maia GEO 2376

38 WGM Batsiashvili Nino GEO 2376

39 WGM Kovanova Baira RUS 2376

40 WGM Charkhalashvili Inga GEO 2375

41 IM Milliet Sophie FRA 2369

42 WGM Rogule Laura LAT 2362

43 IM Purtseladze Maka GEO 2352

44 WIM Mikadze Miranda GEO 2351

45 IM Zimina Olga ITA 2346

46 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab AZE 2342

47 IM Sedina Elena ITA 2339

48 WGM Manakova Maria SRB 2336

49 WGM Guramishvili Sopiko GEO 2334

50 IM Gvetadze Sopio GEO 2330

51 WIM Charochkina Daria RUS 2330

52 WGM Kochetkova Julia SVK 2328

53 WIM Ivakhinova Inna RUS 2324

54 WGM Sharevich Anna BLR 2323

55 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan AZE 2322

56 WGM Stojanovic Andjelija SRB 2318

57 WGM Nemcova Katerina CZE 2315

58 IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino GER 2314

59 WFM Mammadova Gulnar Marfat Qizi AZE 2312

60 WGM Krivec Jana SLO 2306

61 WGM Daulyte Deimante LTU 2293

62 WIM Janjghava Natia GEO 2291

63 WIM Severiukhina Zoja RUS 2291

64 WIM Ziaziulkina Nastassia BLR 2289

65 WIM Khurtsilava Inga GEO 2286

66 WGM Aginian Nelly ARM 2284

67 WIM Tsatsalashvili Keti GEO 2280

68 WGM Cherednichenko Svetlana UKR 2278

69 WGM Szczepkowska-Horowska Karina POL 2278

70 WIM Nikoladze Sopio GEO 2278

71 WIM Arabidze Meri GEO 2277

72 WIM Kazimova Narmin Nizami Qizi AZE 2277

73 WIM Bulmaga Irina ROU 2268

74 WIM Ozturk Kubra TUR 2262

75 WIM Danelia Mariam GEO 2259

76 WIM Umudova Nargiz AZE 2230

77 WIM Yildiz Betul Cemre TUR 2219

78 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini GRE 2210

79 WFM Foisor Mihaela-Veronica ROU 2201

80 WGM Khmiadashvili Tamar GEO 2194

81 WIM Olsarova Tereza CZE 2194

82 Vakhania Alexandra GEO 2189

83 WGM Shaydullina Sandugach RUS 2178

84 WIM Tereladze Sopiko GEO 2177

85 WFM Semenova Elena RUS 2170

86 WIM Abdulla Khayala Mardan Qizi AZE 2160

87 WIM Gavasheli Ana GEO 2160

88 WIM Isgandarova Khayala Ilqar Qizi AZE 2147

89 WIM Alexanian Nelli RUS 2141

90 WFM Cherednichenko Elena UKR 2141

91 WFM Zhorzholiani Meri GEO 2136

92 WFM Novkovic Julia AUT 2132

93 WFM Hairapetian Anna ARM 2128

94 WFM Ikonomopoulou Maria GRE 2121

95 WIM Makka Ioulia GRE 2119

96 WFM Bokuchava Madona GEO 2115

97 WIM Lauterbach Ingrid ENG 2109

98 Melashvili Nino GEO 2104

99 WFM Ismayilova Parvana Khalid Qizi AZE 2102

100 WFM Martirosyan Lia ARM 2093

101 Ibrahimova Sabina Oqtay Qizi AZE 2086

102 WFM Khalafova Narmin Ilgar Qizi AZE 2082

103 WFM Fataliyeva Ulviyya Hasil Qizi AZE 2069

104 WFM Kharatyan Anahit ARM 2064

105 Edes Zsofia SVK 2064

106 Gevorgyan Maria ARM 2062

107 WFM Goryachkina Aleksandra RUS 2055

108 Jalabadze Natia GEO 2052

109 Rizhamadze Patman GEO 2052

110 WFM Motycakova Monika SVK 2049

111 Skrabakova Katarina SVK 2048

112 Guliyeva Sabina Ilqar Qizi AZE 2005

113 Kobeshavidze Lika GEO 1979

114 Boyard Marie LUX 1976

115 Kuchava Ana GEO 1972

116 Mammadova Aysel Alishiraz Qizi AZE 1964

117 Imnadze Nato GEO 1958

118 Unapkoshvili Nani GEO 1956

119 Asgarova Turan Nizami Qizi AZE 1954

120 Shamatava Ana GEO 1913

121 Soyunlu Narmin Asat Qizi AZE 1864

122 Gogishvili Dea GEO 1857

123 Macharashvili Tekla GEO 1844

124 Khomeriki Nino GEO 1835

125 Choladze Mariam GEO 1808

126 Chakvetadze Dodo GEO 1789

127 Trapaidze Lizi GEO 1742

128 Kakutia Ada GEO 1732

129 Gumberidze Nino GEO 1680

130 Mumladze Maia GEO 1542

131 WFM Jalaghonia Nino GEO 1528

132 Javakhishvili Mariam GEO 1497

133 Tedoshvili Ana GEO 1476

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2015