Chess

4th Memorial Pedro Lezcano Montalvo

18th to 24th April in Gran Canaria, Spain

The 4th Memorial Pedro Lezcano Montalvo will take place from 18th to 24th April in Gran Canaria, Spain. The 9-round is organized by Club de Ajedrez Caja Insular de Ahorros de Canarias. 94 players are registered thus far and among them are seven Grandmasters. Top prize is 1100 EUR.

Tournament website

Donostia Granda

GM Julio Granda Zuniga is the top seeded player

List of participants:

GM Granda Zuniga Julio E PER 2615

GM Strikovic Aleksa SRB 2570

GM Kurajica Bojan BIH 2531

GM Vera Gonzalez-Quevedo Reynaldo CUB 2518

GM Kalod Radek CZE 2506

GM Barlov Dragan SRB 2472

IM Garcia Padron Jose ESP 2434

IM Cabrera Trujillo Jorge ESP 2392

IM Ortega Hermida Daniel ESP 2383

IM Del Rey Diego ESP 2364

IM Brito Garcia Alfredo ESP 2330

IM Hernando Rodrigo Jose Maria ESP 2313

WGM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina ESP 2306

FM Menvielle Laccourreye Augusto ESP 2265

WFM Vega Gutierrez Belinda ESP 2255

Garcia Blanco Omar ESP 2209

Gutierrez Olivares Daniel ESP 2205

Gonzalez Garcia Guillermo W ESP 2203

Natalicchio Escalante Nicolas ESP 2201

Fernandez Manrique Agustin ESP 2158

Meneses Gonzalez Kevin Moises ESP 2150

Rodriguez Melian Jose Luis ESP 2141

Lopez Pereyra Antonio ESP 2119

Herrera Reyes Jose Antonio ESP 2111

Perez Aleman Pedro Tomas ESP 2108

Rodriguez Lapetra Pablo ESP 2105

Alvarado Diaz Alejandro ESP 2104

Lopez Colon Francisco ESP 2099

Martin Hernandez Ruben ESP 2095

WIM Majul Isolina COL 2093

Rossello Padron Carlos ESP 2085

Molina Rodriguez Borja ESP 2079

Rodriguez Ferraz Borja ESP 2079

Acosta Sosa Juan Manuel ESP 2066

FM Gonzalez Intelangelo Gerardo ESP 2061

Machin Arbelo Pedro Alexis ESP 2057

Navarro Molina David ESP 2055

Sanchez Quintero Raul CUB 2054

Lopez De Turiso Jose Angel ESP 2053

Nortes Hernandez Pedro ESP 2034

Rodriguez Perez David ESP 2029

Galvan Sarmiento Jose Luis ESP 1997

Arnaiz Yanes Miguel Angel ESP 1980

Garcia Rodriguez Sara ESP 1975

Cruz Gomez Isidro ESP 1973

Capote Robayna Nathaniel ESP 1962

Cruz Pino Adrian ESP 1889

Marrero Lopez Agustin ESP 1879

Perez Barreto Adrian ESP 1861

Buet Samuel ESP 1858

Korneev Svyatoslav ESP 1846

Kleine Peter GER 1846

Perez Celis Alba ESP 1843

Aguilera Suarez Antonio ESP 1829

Diaz Suarez Cayetano ESP 1827

Martinez Molina Jose Juan ESP 1822

Santos Izquierdo Carlos ESP 1820

Marrero Cardenes Agustin ESP 1820

Ramirez Medina Victor ESP 1810

Castilla Arteaga Carlos David ESP 1795

Capote Robayna Johanna ESP 1780

Sanchez Montesdeoca Isaac ESP 1754

Padilla Mendez Vicente ESP 1734

Monteiro Rodrigues Carlos ESP 1730

Ruiz Delgado Basilio ESP 1727

Salazar De La Cruz Jose Maria ESP 1712

Leon Manas Jose Francisco ESP 1697

Aguila Hernandez Eduardo ESP 1697

Aleman Alamo Nicolas ESP 1691

Gonzalez Perez Cristina ESP 1691

Morales Hengmith Chantal ESP 1675

Jerez Garcia Jose Juan ESP 1658

Guerra Arrocha Daniel ESP 1654

Rodriguez Manzaneda Irene ESP 1641

Gonzalez Mohamed Riduan ESP 1639

Santana Gil Odama ESP 1606

Rodriguez Manzaneda Javier ESP 1519

Mariduena Moreno Lissette ESP 1503

Ramirez Maillo Juan Adonay ESP 1486

Suarez Fleitas Alberto ESP 1466

Arteaga Medina Ruben Severo ESP 1462

Salcedo Izquierdo Rafael ESP 1443

Martinez Caballero Monica ESP 0

Arnedo Ruiz Ignacio ESP 0

Falcon Piriz Gerardo ESP 0

Gonzalez Armas Dinia ESP 0

Gutierrez Gutierrez Manuel ESP 0

Julien Casteleiro Ariel CUB 0

Nieto Lopez Johnson ESP 0

Padilla Mendez Pedro ESP 0

Quintana Hernandez Marcos ESP 0

Quintana Ponce Jordan ESP 0

Ruiz Macias Anabel ESP 0

Sanchez Santana Felix ESP 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2015