Chess

37th Open Internacional d’Escacs Vila de Sitges

22nd to 30th July at the Saló Teatre del Casino Prado in Sitges, Spain

Vila de Sitges

The 37th Open Internacional d’Escacs Vila de Sitges is set to take place from 22nd to 30th July at the Saló Teatre del Casino Prado in Sitges, Spain. The tournament will be played in two rating groups and is part of the Catalan Chess Circuit.

The prize fund is € 6,325 and € 1,200 is dedicated to the winner. Many players from the Obert Internacional Sant Marti 2011, which concludes today,
continue the tour in Sitges.

The tournament is organized by Club d’Escacs Casino Prado Suburenc de Sitges and chief arbiter is IA Josep Salvans Riba.

Tournament website

Players list (Open A):

1. GM Moskalenko Viktor UKR 2591

2. GM Cuartas Jaime Alexander COL 2542

3. GM Barsov Alexei UZB 2534

4. IM Bacallao Alonso Yusnel CUB 2532

5. GM Cabrera Alexis ESP 2530

6. GM Gonzalez Garcia Jose MEX 2522

7. GM Oratovsky Michael ISR 2521

8. GM Movsziszian Karen ARM 2493

9. FM Delgado Ramos Hector CUB 2488

10. IM Munoz Pantoja Miguel PER 2482

11. GM Karlsson Lars SWE 2482

12. IM Cruz Cristhian PER 2470

13. FM Jimenez Fraga Pedro Alejandro CUB 2464

14. FM Alarcon Casellas Rolando CUB 2453

15. IM Perez Mitjans Orelvis ESP 2452

16. GM Djuric Stefan SRB 2445

17. IM Rojas Keim Luis CHI 2438

18. IM Asis Gargatagli Hipolit ESP 2431

19. FM Rios Cristhian Camilo COL 2424

20. IM Cruz Jonathan PER 2406

21. IM Cruz Filemon PER 2406

22. IM Alexandrova Olga ESP 2393

23. IM Lacasa Diaz Jose Antonio ESP 2392

24. IM Lorenzo De La Riva Lazaro ESP 2391

25. FM Getz Nicolai NOR 2385

26. IM Beltran Rueda Santiago ESP 2376

27. FM Hernandez Ivan PER 2360

28. IM Vidarte Morales Arturo ESP 2359

29. IM Fernandez Aguado Enrique ESP 2355

30. Thakur Akash IND 2327

31. IM Pulvett Daniel VEN 2303

32. IM Estrada Nieto Julian MEX 2297

33. FM Hjelmaas Lars NOR 2286

34. MK Capellades Subirana Marc ESP 2260

35. MK Avila Jimenez Javier ESP 2257

36. Phadke Sohan IND 2252

37. MK Khaidorov Viacheslav ESP 2244

38. Deshpande Aniruddha IND 2228

39. Alberto Manuel ANG 2218

40. WIM Papadopoulou Vera GRE 2210

41. Arvola Benjamin NOR 2207

42. MK Coll Enriquez Lluis ESP 2190

43. MK Buxade Roca Guillermo ESP 2180

44. Kaeding Rainer GER 2167

45. MK Dominguez Rueda Juan ESP 2150

46. FM Lasinskas Povilas LTU 2148

47. MK Menac Comas Joan Ramon ESP 2143

48. Ludvigsen Frode NOR 2134

49. Castaner Halster Xavier ESP 2131

50. Layola Barrionuevo Javier ESP 2115

51. Layola Barrionuevo Oriol ESP 2112

52. Do Santos Julio Joao Manuel ANG 2104

53. Luke Brezmes Cristofer ESP 2074

54. Vigo Allepuz David ESP 2073

55. NM Ridameya Tatche Jose Miguel ESP 2072

56. Luque Castells Jordi ESP 2066

57. Montell Zabay Alberto ESP 2061

58. Mila Tejera Jordi ESP 2061

59. Dalo Hermes VEN 2049

60. Anuprita Patil IND 2048

61. De Rijk Nils NED 2047

62. Heng Jim FRA 2047

63. Amrutha Mokal IND 2042

64. Llaverias Sanmarti Lliberto ESP 2041

65. MK Regue Farran Enric ESP 2038

66. Monteagudo Sabate David MEX 2037

67. Valencia Jimenez Jose ESP 2032

68. Lluverol Torrents Salvador ESP 2025

69. Guix Torres David ESP 2019

70. Goris Ton NED 2005

71. MK Castells Briones Miquel ESP 2002

72. Duran Vallverdu Juan ESP 1992

73. Garcia-Castany Musellas Gal La ESP 1980

74. Lloveras Espin Josep ESP 1971

75. Bru Rullo Llatzer ESP 1971

76. Cucurull Llobet Bartolome ESP 1971

77. Buch Prades Joan ESP 1965

78. Eguia Cambero Ignacio ESP 1959

79. Velez Romero Juan Luis ESP 1939

80. Aalbersberg Kroon Pedro ESP 1917

81. Costa Vincenzo ESP 1916

82. Serra Vilaro Agustin ESP 1883

83. Quero Ortega Juan ESP 1873

84. Rodriguez Blazquez Marcelo ESP 1859

85. Seto Salvia Carles ESP 0

Players list (Open B):

1. Saiz Rodrigo Josep Fernando ESP 1984

2. Calpe Melendres Josep M ESP 1973

3. Yastrebova Tatiana UKR 1967

4. Salvat Duch Carlos ESP 1952

5. Campos Cayuelas Adria ESP 1947

6. Roure Ripoll Antoni ESP 1939

7. Blasco Cusido Francesc ESP 1932

8. Marina De La Torre Ivan ESP 1929

9. Gallimo Llao Enric ESP 1927

10. Garnier Alain Robert ESP 1918

11. Goris-Schouwstra Adry NED 1881

12. Valarezzo Ricard Pedro ESP 1878

13. Tomte Asbjorn NOR 1871

14. Blasco Coll Andreu ESP 1870

15. Vargas Drechsler Carlos ESP 1865

16. May Freixa Josep ESP 1852

17. Bonay Toscas Santiago ESP 1849

18. Matons Calafi Eva M ESP 1845

19. Sikorski Thomas GER 1830

20. Albet Serra Jordi ESP 1822

21. Laso Aguedo Antonio ESP 1809

22. Pantebre Martinez Benet AND 1803

23. Torres Roldan Francesc ESP 1798

24. Pla Almenar Nel ESP 1781

25. Olive Oller Guim ESP 1762

26. Llacuna Roca Josep ESP 1751

27. Contreras Fernandez Joan ESP 1743

28. Gallegos Gomez Jacinto ESP 1743

29. Villar Arino Victor ESP 1743

30. Albet Serra Joan ESP 1719

31. Trevino Martinez Cristobal ESP 1697

32. Obregon Pantebre Marc AND 1692

33. Siegel Rainer GER 1691

34. Birnkraut Tim GER 1686

35. Empez Garcia Manuel ESP 1660

36. Febrero Perez Lluis ESP 1658

37. Capdevila Masgrau Jose ESP 1627

38. Rodriguez Escobar Victor ESP 1624

39. Torralbas Guma Guillem ESP 1620

40. Ortega Lopez Jose ESP 1612

41. Santamaria Torres Sergio ESP 1608

42. Saez Coma Alejandro ESP 1576

43. Sogues Tena Pilar ESP 1541

44. Xaus Fernandez De Sevilla Dani ESP 1470

45. Martinez Perez Pablo ESP 1460

46. Garcia Castany Jose ESP 1438

47. Pico Garcia Antoni ESP 1435

48. Mossiaguine Arina SWE 1345

49. Pinol Jimenez Eloy ESP 0

50. Boers Mathieu ESP 0

51. Cespedes Llaverias Llibert ESP 0

52. Cucurull Llovera Guillem ESP 0

53. Enriquez Alvaro Adria ESP 0

54. Ibarguren Riano Alicia ESP 0

55. Masferrer Niubo Enric ESP 0

56. Molina Wheatley Emilio ESP 0

57. Torrubia De Nova Guillermo ESP 0

58. Tseng Wang Yuan-Chiuan ESP 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2015