Chess

WFM Chardine Cheradee Camacho top seeded at the Philippine junior chess

Haridas Pascua is top seeded at the boys section

The young start of Philippine chess WFM Chardine Cheradee Camacho is top seeded at the national junior chess championship. Her main opposition will be from four other players above 2000 ELO – Rulp Ylem Jose, Christy Lamiel Bernales, Aices Salvador, and Jedara Docena.

In the boys section top seeded is Haridas Pascua with ELO 2359.

The championship will take place April 24-28 in Cabagnot Training Center, Philippines.

Participants junior section

1 PASCUA Haridas 2359

2 FLORENDO Paulo James 2257

3 DATU Alcon John 2158

4 CHAVEZ Antonio 2152

5 MORAZO John Ranel 2133

6 MARIANO Nelson III 2092

7 PIMENTEL Joel Jr. 2050

8 DAYLO Leo Jr 2033

9 MEDINA Vince Angelo 2006

10 NEBATO Sheider 2000

11 CARANYAGAN Carlo 1958

12 TURQUEZA Mari Joseph 1914

13 GRAFIL Franz Robert 1912

14 BULICATIN Jay 1898

15 DOCENA Jerad 1867

16 FLORENDO Patrick Erle 1851

17 CM GALAN Jan Nigel 1849

18 MIRANO Kevin 1836

19 FLORENDO Joey Albert 1832

20 GUSTILO Mark 1814

21 CAJERAS Jerich 1804

22 DUCUSIN Roosevelt 1799

23 ABALOS Ronnipher 1739

24 ABUG Lev Amiel 1734

25 SURPOSA Jeazzir Kline 1733

26 LAGULA Dominique 1729

27 VERANO Dante Leonardo 1674

28 NERI Wilfred Patrick 1549

29 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert 1529

30 DULAY Erwell 1466

31 ABALOS JR Leonardo 0

32 ALFONSO Jeremiah 0

33 ANCHETA Sciart Dale 0

34 ARELLANO Bryll John 0

35 AZOTE Ahmad Ali 0

36 DE LEON Haince Patrick 0

37 DE LEON Luke Matthew 0

38 DELOS SANTOS Jhyrm 0

39 FERNANDEZ Dean Rabin 0

40 FERRIOL Gerald 0

41 MAGDALUYO Marben 0

42 MALONES Rynan 0

43 MIRANO Jan Francis 0

44 RICAFUENTE Alrom Christian 0

45 VASALLO Revin Briam 0

46 ZAMORA Earl John 0

Participants girls section

1 WFM CAMACHO Chardine Cheradee 2166

2 JOSE Rulp Ylem 2054

3 BERNALES Christy Lamiel 2043

4 SALVADOR Aices 2040

5 DOCENA Jedara 2001

6 PALOMO Jenny Rose 1882

7 DIMAKILING Marie Angeli 1861

8 SUEDE Mikee Charlene 1830

9 SENORA Ronna Reigner 1822

10 NAHUDAN Eibtizam 1794

11 MEDINA Lovelyn 1783

12 GALANG Teresa Marie 1760

13 LIM Adelaide Joie 1702

14 JOSE Leoneriz Mira 1692

15 VILLAFLOR Sandy Marie 1559

16 CANAPE Ynna Sophia 1424

17 DE JESUS Justine Nicole 0

18 DOCENA Jessica 0

19 GALAS Bernadette 0

20 MARTOS Angelina 0

21 VILLA Enrica 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2015